This is the main draw for the second WSS World Championship 2020 qualifying event in Newbury:
The preliminary matches:
And the format:
I AM aware that the above images may be hard to read. You will though find the draw, and the results as the event unfolds here: https://snookerscores.net/tournament-manager/2019-rokitphonescom-world-seniors-championship-world-qualifier-2
Results will be shown on this page as well, when available.
Preliminary matches
Patrick Wallace 3-0 Sanjay Meghani
Boris Lazarkov 0-3 Neil Herd
Mark Sutton 1-3 James O’Sullivan (replaces Sean O’Shea)
Matt Ford 3-1 Darren Barton
Leo Fernandez (replaces Nick Neale) 3-0 Neal Jones
David Brock 0-3 Jason Smith
Dean Venables 3-2 Steve Evans
Kevin Kelly W//O Keith Thomas
Geoff Williams 2-3 James Brown
Stephen Campbell 1-3 Gareth Hibbott
Bai Sembi 3-1 Alex Ferguson
Jonathan Bagley 0-3 David Brown
Gary Skipworth 3-2 Mike Hallett
George Apperley 1-3 Ray Grail
Jon Charlton 3-0 Muhammed Aurangzaib (replaces Simon Keenan)
David McDonnell 3-1 Anthony Cutler
Aaron Canavan 2-3 Don Newcombe
Andy Papaiacovou v Marcus Lord
Lyndon Paxfgord 0-3 Dean Sycamore
Andrew Darken 3-2 Adam Denham
Neil Carroll 0-3 Dennis Tristram
Karl Townsend v Colin Mitchell
Cary Kikis 3-2 Andrew Greaves
Rodney Goggins 3-2 Danny Crawford
Last 64
Patrick Wallace 3-0 Neil Herd
James O’Sullivan 3-0 John Palmer
Mark White 3-0 Ady Holley
Mathew Ford 1-3 Rhydian Richards
Wayne Cooper 3-2 Neil Craycraft
Adam Ashley 3-2 Adrian Atkins
Leo Fernandez 3-2 Andrew Milliard
Jason Smith 3-1 Richard Emery
Lee Richardson 3-2 Darren Thompson
Rory McLeod 3-1 Dean Venables
Keith Thomas 3-2 Steve Bird
James Brown 3-0 Gary Britton
Sean Lanigan 3-2 Mark Ball
Gareth Hibbott 3-1 Bal Sembi
Patsy Fagan 3-1 Colin Mitchell
Bradley Jones 3-2 Michael Judge
David Brown 3-1 Anthony Massey
Gary Skipworth 3-0 Andrew Isitt
Colm Gilcreest 3-2 Ray Grail
Jon Charlton 2-3 Les Dodd
Gary Filtness 3-1 David McDonnell
Tony Knowles 3-2 Don Newcombe
Marcus Lord 3-2 Tony Corrigan
Garoid O’Connor 3-1 Dean Sycamore
Stuart Watson 3-1 Andrew Darken
Michael Wrigley 3-1 James Richardson
Johnny Stevens 3-1 Ian Spawton
Gary Coulson 3-0 Dennis Tristram
Karl Townsend 3-1 Gary Miller
Lee S. Martin 3-2 Daren Mirza
Darryl James 1-3 Cary Kikis
Rodney Goggins 3-0 Abid Manzoor
Last 32
Patrick Wallace 3-1 James O’Sullivan
Mark White 0-3 Rhydian Richards
Wayne Cooper 3-0 Adam Ashley
Leo Fernandez 3-0 Jason Smith
Rory McLeod 3-0 Lee Richardson
James Brown 3-0 Keith Thomas
Sean Lanigan 2-3 Gareth Hibbott
Patsy Fagan 2-3 Bradley Jones
David Brown 3-1 Gary Skipworth
Colm Gilcreest 3-0 Les Dodd
Gary Filtness 3-1 Tony Knowles
Marcus Lord 0-3 Garoid O’Connor
Stuart Watson 3-1 Michael Wrigley
Gary Coulson 3-1 Johnny Stevens
Karl Townsend 2-3 Lee S. Martin
Cary Kikis 0-3 Rodney Goggins
Last 16
Patrick Wallace 2-3 Rhydian Richards
Leo Fernandez 3-0 Wayne Cooper
Rory McLeod 3-0 James Brown
Gareth Hibbott 2-3 Bradley Jones
David Brown 1-3 Colm Gilcreest
Gary Filtness 3-1 Garoid O’Connor
Stuart Watson 3-0 Gary Coulson
Lee S. Martin 2-3 Rodney Goggins
QF
Rhydian Richards 2-3 Leo Fernandez
Rory McLeod 3-1 Bradley Jones
Colm Gilcreest 2-3 Gary Filtness
Stuart Watson 1-3 Rodney Goggins
SF
Leo Fernandez 4-2 Rory McLeod
Gary Filtness 1-4 Rodney Goggins
The Final
Leo Fernandez 4-2 Rodney Goggins
Super Seniors Event 3
The Final