The 2016 Chinese Individual Championships were held from October 10 through October 17 in Huzhou, China.
All-Around Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Luo Huan | Zhejiang | 13.934 | 13.034 | 13.267 | 12.434 | 52.669 |
2 | Chen Xiaoqing | Hunan | 13.700 | 12.400 | 13.567 | 12.834 | 52.501 |
3 | Luo Youjuan | Hunan | 13.800 | 11.434 | 13.767 | 13.167 | 52.168 |
4 | Liu Jingxin | Guangdong | 13.900 | 11.700 | 12.800 | 12.600 | 51.000 |
5 | Li Hairuo | Hebei | 12.767 | 12.034 | 13.334 | 12.834 | 50.969 |
6 | Xu Li | Shanghai | 13.200 | 13.034 | 12.334 | 11.834 | 50.402 |
7 | Chen Linna | Shanghai | 13.367 | 10.800 | 12.434 | 12.734 | 49.335 |
8 | Jing Yang | Beijing | 14.734 | 10.300 | 11.900 | 12.367 | 49.301 |
9 | Xia Qingqing | Tianjin | 13.700 | 11.900 | 11.700 | 11.434 | 48.734 |
10 | Xiao Jiale | Henan | 12.734 | 11.034 | 12.900 | 11.867 | 48.535 |
11 | Zhao Wei | Anhui | 12.400 | 11.534 | 12.334 | 12.000 | 48.268 |
12 | Fu Yuyao | Sichuan | 12.267 | 12.134 | 11.067 | 12.267 | 47.735 |
13 | Liang Wenqi | Guangxi | 12.634 | 11.967 | 11.000 | 11.867 | 47.468 |
14 | Lin Yuyao | Beijing | 12.467 | 8.700 | 13.334 | 10.067 | 44.568 |
15 | Wang Qianmei | Yunnan | 13.067 | 10.967 | 10.800 | 9.534 | 44.368 |
16 | Zhou Yu’er | Anhui | 12.700 | 8.800 | 11.167 | 11.467 | 44.134 |
17 | Luo Dan | Yunnan | 12.400 | 10.834 | 11.334 | 9.534 | 44.102 |
18 | Wang Yimeng | Shaanxi | 13.100 | 8.567 | 11.434 | 10.967 | 44.068 |
19 | Wang Han | Shangdong | 12.167 | 11.100 | 10.600 | 10.000 | 43.867 |
20 | Fu Jingyi | Jiangxi | 12.300 | 8.800 | 9.800 | 10.234 | 41.134 |
21 | Yang Yu | Jiangxi | 12.334 | 8.200 | 10.567 | 9.700 | 40.801 |
22 | Li Jianing | Shangdong | 10.567 | 4.800 | 10.067 | 10.000 | 35.434 |
23 | Sheng Jingyi | Zhejiang | 12.800 | 11.567 | —— | 9.367 | 33.734 |
Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Yuan Xiaoyang | Zhejiang | Â 6.0 (+0.3) | 8.600 | 14.900 | 14.284 | |
5.0 | 8.667 | 13.667 | |||||
2 | Jing Yang | Beijing | 5.0 | 8.400 | 13.400 | 13.967 | |
6.0 (+0.3) | 8.234 | 14.534 | |||||
3 | Li Linxi | Tianjin | 6.0 (+0.3) | 8.200 | -0.1 | 14.400 | 13.934 |
5.0 | 8.467 | 13.467 | |||||
4 | Yang Tianyi | Shanghai | 5.0 | 8.767 | 13.767 | 13.750 | |
5.0 | 8.734 | 13.734 | |||||
5 | Yang Yinbao | Fujian | 5.0 | 8.467 | 13.467 | 13.534 | |
5.0 | 8.600 | 13.600 | |||||
6 | Yao Shunyu | Shaanxi | 5.2 | 7.767 | 12.967 | 12.850 | |
5.0 | 7.734 | 12.734 | |||||
7 | Wang Yimeng | Shaanxi | 4.6 | 8.634 | 13.234 | 12.767 | |
5.0 | 7.400 | -0.1 | 12.300 |
Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Lyu Jiaqi | Zhejiang | 6.2 (+0.1) | 7.367 | 13.667 | |
2 | Xu Li | Shanghai | 5.8 | 7.334 | 13.134 | |
Hua Ruixue | Zhejiang | 5.9 | 7.234 | 13.134 | ||
4 | Tang Weiwei | Shaanxi | 4.3 | 6.967 | 11.267 | |
5 | Liu Jingxin | Guangdong | 5.5 | 5.367 | 10.867 | |
6 | Wang Han | Shangdong | 4.7 | 5.300 | 10.000 | |
7 | Fu Xiaqiuran | Beijing | 5.2 | 4.667 | 9.867 |
Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Wang Cenyu | Hunan | 6.0 | 8.200 | 14.200 | |
2 | Luo Youjuan | Hunan | 6.3 | 7.534 | 13.834 | |
3 | Liu Jingxin | Guangdong | 5.2 | 8.200 | 13.400 | |
4 | Xu Li | Shanghai | 5.1 | 7.867 | 12.967 | |
5 | Zhang Wenxin | Hebei | 5.5 | 7.400 | 12.900 | |
6 | Yuan Xiaoyang | Zhejiang | 5.4 | 7.134 | 12.534 | |
7 | Xiao Jiale | Henan | 5.1 | 6.434 | 11.534 | |
8 | Jing Yang | Beijing | 4.9 | 6.334 | 11.234 |
Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Luo Youjuan | Hunan | 5.5 | 7.834 | 13.334 | |
2 | Xu Li | Shanghai | 5.4 | 7.800 | 13.200 | |
3 | Liu Jingxin | Guangdong | 5.4 (+0.2) | 7.567 | 13.167 | |
4 | Chen Xiaoqing | Hunan | 5.3 (+0.1) | 7.734 | 13.134 | |
5 | Yuan Xiaoyang | Zhejiang | 4.9 | 7.834 | 12.734 | |
6 | Gong He | Guangdong | 5.1 | 7.334 | 12.434 | |
7 | Hua Ruixue | Zhejiang | 5.5 (+0.1) | 6.767 | -0.1 | 12.267 |
8 | Gong Kangyi | Hubei | 4.8 | 6.067 | 10.867 |
Qualification Results
Rank | Athlete | Province | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Liu Jingxin | Guangdong | 13.734 | 12.567 | 13.834 | 13.100 | 53.235 |
2 | Luo Youjuan | Hunan | 13.767 | 11.834 | 13.767 | 13.134 | 52.502 |
3 | Xu Li | Shanghai | 13.134 | 13.000 | 13.000 | 12.767 | 51.901 |
4 | Luo Huan | Zhejiang | 13.734 | 13.334 | 12.067 | 12.734 | 51.869 |
5 | Chen Xiaoqing | Hunan | 13.834 | 11.434 | 12.334 | 12.967 | 50.569 |
6 | Chen Linna | Shanghai | 13.000 | 12.100 | 12.867 | 12.467 | 50.434 |
7 | Jing Yang | Beijing | 13.334 | 11.434 | 12.367 | 12.300 | 49.435 |
8 | Li Hairuo | Hebei | 12.534 | 12.134 | 12.000 | 12.067 | 48.735 |
9 | Sheng Jingyi | Zhejiang | 12.434 | 11.934 | 11.067 | 12.934 | 48.369 |
10 | Hu Mengyao | Zhejiang | 12.434 | 12.900 | 10.634 | 12.334 | 48.302 |
11 | Lin Yuyao | Beijing | 13.000 | 12.667 | 11.834 | 10.800 | 48.301 |
12 | Li Linxi | Tianjin | 13.700 | 11.700 | 11.467 | 11.000 | 47.867 |
13 | Zhao Wei | Anhui | 12.967 | 11.734 | 11.667 | 10.967 | 47.335 |
14 | Xiao Jiale | Henan | 12.567 | 11.567 | 12.600 | 10.434 | 47.168 |
15 | Fu Xiaqiuran | Beijing | 12.500 | 12.167 | 10.834 | 11.567 | 47.068 |
16 | Liang Wenqi | Guangxi | 12.667 | 11.467 | 11.100 | 11.700 | 46.934 |
17 | Fu Yuyao | Sichuan | 11.867 | 11.800 | 11.467 | 11.667 | 46.801 |
18 | Xia Qingqing | Tianjin | 13.600 | 11.834 | 10.167 | 11.067 | 46.668 |
19 | Zhang Wenxin | Hebei | 12.600 | 11.467 | 12.034 | 10.400 | 46.501 |
20 | Wang Yimeng | Shaanxi | 13.034 | 11.000 | 10.900 | 10.667 | 45.867 |
21 | Zhou Yu’er | Anhui | 12.667 | 9.967 | 11.934 | 11.567 | 46.135 |
22 | Wang Qianmei | Yunnan | 13.200 | 11.100 | 10.900 | 10.667 | 45.867 |
23 | Li Sihan | Hunan | 12.467 | 10.567 | 9.834 | 12.434 | 45.302 |
24 | Yao Shunyu | Shaanxi | 13.567 | 8.567 | 11.067 | 10.800 | 44.001 |
25 | Wang Han | Shandong | 12.267 | 12.267 | 9.834 | 9.300 | 43.668 |
26 | Zhang Yuxin | Shaanxi | 11.634 | 9.967 | 10.500 | 11.467 | 43.568 |
27 | Luo Dan | Yunnan | 12.300 | 10.500 | 11.267 | 9.500 | 43.567 |
28 | Li Jianing | Shangdong | 10.034 | 10.534 | 10.767 | 10.534 | 41.869 |
29 | Zhou Yaxuan | Hunan | 12.700 | 6.567 | 11.167 | 10.567 | 41.869 |
30 | Yuan Xiaoyang | Zhejiang | 14.867 | —— | 13.334 | 12.734 | 40.935 |
31 | Fu Jingyi | Jiangxi | 12.234 | 8.434 | 9.134 | 10.134 | 39.936 |
32 | Hua Ruixue | Zhejiang | 11.367 | 13.700 | —— | 13.034 | 38.101 |
33 | Wang Cenyu | Hunan | 12.434 | 11.334 | 14.100 | —— | 37.868 |
34 | Lyu Jiaqi | Zhejiang | 12.267 | 13.567 | —— | 11.934 | 37.768 |
35 | Yang Yu | Jiangxi | 12.367 | 5.100 | 9.067 | 11.167 | 37.701 |
36 | Wu Jing | Hubei | 14.834 | 10.134 | —— | 12.334 | 37.302 |
37 | Gong He | Guangdong | 12.534 | 12.100 | —— | 12.667 | 37.301 |
38 | Gong Kangyi | Hubei | 12.600 | —— | 11.734 | 12.767 | 37.101 |
39 | Yang Tianyi | Shanghai | 13.634 | 11.734 | —— | 11.534 | 36.902 |
40 | Huang Danni | Guangdong | 12.434 | 1.600 | 10.567 | 12.300 | 36.901 |
41 | Tang Weiwei | Shaanxi | 11.634 | 12.800 | 12.434 | —— | 36.868 |
42 | Yang Yinbao | Fujian | 13.600 | —— | 9.900 | 11.634 | 35.134 |
43 | Hu Shanrui | Anhui | 12.500 | —— | 10.800 | 9.834 | 33.134 |
44 | Zhou Jie | Jiangsu | —— | 10.767 | 12.600 | 8.767 | 32.134 |
45 | Xie Siyu | Shandong | —— | 10.967 | 10.200 | 10.000 | 31.167 |
46 | Qin Min | Shandong | —— | 8.767 | 11.734 | 10.600 | 31.101 |
47 | Zhou Linlin | Jiangsu | 11.667 | 9.234 | 9.934 | —— | 30.835 |
48 | Zhang Jin | Hubei | —— | 11.300 | 2.867 | 11.467 | 25.634 |
49 | Jiang Tong | Tianjin | 13.234 | —— | —— | 11.100 | 24.334 |
50 | Zhou Lu | Henan | 13.634 | 10.367 | —— | —— | 24.001 |
51 | Hu Hongling | Guizhou | 12.667 | —— | 10.634 | —— | 23.301 |
52 | Chen Yongdie | Hubei | —— | 10.667 | 11.567 | —— | 22.234 |
53 | Tao Siyan | Fujian | —— | 12.734 | —— | —— | 12.734 |
54 | Cai Mengjie | Fujian | —— | 9.067 | —— | —— | 9.067 |
I thought Bai Yawen was supposed to be here? I saw a PT video from the BBS.
LikeLike
She ended up withdrawing apparently…she also withdrew from Szombathely a couple of weeks ago so maybe she’s been dealing with injury and isn’t back where she wants to be?
LikeLike
She suffered a slight injury in podium training and withdrew from the competition.
LikeLike
In case anyone is wondering, EF winners were Yuan Xiaoyang on vault, Lyu Jiaqi on bars, Wang Cenyu on beam, and Luo Youjuan on floor
LikeLiked by 1 person
Would you happen to have full results for these? I can’t find any!! Thanks.
LikeLike
Just sent you a direct message!
LikeLike
Thanks so much!
LikeLike
Two minor corrections: It’s Liu Jingxing (extra G on the end there), and Shandong Province (no G in this case). Transliterations can vary a bit depending on regional accents.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thanks!
LikeLike