This page keeps track of all the games I attended in the 2021-2022 season and gives links to the match report. Simply click on the match and you’ll be taken to the report.
Game 208 – 24/5/22 Gateshead Ladies 5-0 Stockton Town Ladies Durham County Women’s League One
Game 203 – 7/5/22 FC Hartlepool 2-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers Alan Hood Cup Final
Game 202 – 6/5/22 Sunderland 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday League One Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg
Game 200 – 2/5/22 Darlington 1-1 Farsley Celtic National League North
Game 199 – 1/5/22 Sunderland Ladies 2-2 Bristol City Women Women’s Championship
Game 198 – 30/4/22 Easington Colliery 2-2 Heaton Stannington Northern League Division Two
Game 195 – 25/4/22 FC Hartlepool 3-1 Shotton Colliery Wearside League First Division
Game 194 – 23/4/22 Brandon United 1-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 192 – 20/4/22 Easington Colliery 2-1 Washington Northern League Division Two
Game 191 – 19/4/22 Bishop Auckland 0-1 Guisborough Town Northern League Division One
Game 190 – 18/4/22 Carlisle City 4-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 188 – 16/4/22 Easington Colliery 1-3 Brandon United Northern League Division Two
Game 187 – 14/4/22 Esh Winning 1-3 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 186 – 13/4/22 Easington Colliery 0-1 Tow Law Town Northern League Division Two
Game 185 – 12/4/22 Newton Aycliffe 2-0 North Shields Northern League Division One
Game 184 – 11/4/22 FC Hartlepool 0-2 Chester-le-Street United Wearside League First Division
Game 183 – 9/4/22 Heaton Stannington 3-2 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 182 – 6/4/22 Jarrow FC 1-2 Boldon CA Northern League Division Two
Game 181 – 5/4/22 Horden CW 3-1 Heaton Stannington Northern League Division Two
Game 180 – 3/4/22 Sunderland Ladies 0-0 Coventry United Ladies Women’s Championship
Game 179 – 2/4/22 Easington Colliery 2-1 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two
Game 176 – 29/3/22 Hartlepool United 2-2 Mansfield Town League Two
Game 175 – 27/3/22 Sunderland Ladies 2-1 Watford Women Women’s Championship
Game 174 – 26/3/22 Mossley 1-1 Marine Northern Premier League Division One West
Game 173 – 25/3/22 Redcar Town 1-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 172 – 23/3/22 Brandon United 1-4 Willington Northern League Division Two
Game 171 – 22/3/22 Ryhope CW 1-1 Bishop Auckland Northern League Division One
Game 170 – 21/3/22 Sunderland U23s 0-2 Burnley U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 167 – 19/3/22 Dundonald Bluebell 1-3 Tranent Juniors East of Scotland League Premier Division
Game 166 – 19/3/22 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Armadale Thistle East of Scotland League Cup Qualifying Group A
Game 165 – 19/3/22 Glenrothes 3-0 Kinnoull East of Scotland League First Division Conference B
Game 164 – 18/3/22 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Greenock Morton Scottish Championship
Game 163 – 16/3/22 Boldon CA 1-3 Easington Colliery Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup Second Round
Game 162 – 15/3/22 Hartlepool United 0-2 Bradford City League Two
Game 161 – 13/3/22 Durham Cestria 1-2 Leeds United Women Women’s National League Division One North
Game 160 – 13/3/22 Durham Women 0-0 Coventry United Ladies Women’s Championship
Game 159 – 12/3/22 Easington Colliery 5-1 Boldon CA Northern League Division Two
Game 158 – 11/3/22 Billingham Town 1-3 Redcar Athletic Northern League Division One
Game 157 – 9/3/22 Blyth Town 2-4 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 156 – 8/3/22 Horden CW 2-3 Shildon Friendly
Game 155 – 6/3/22 Sunderland Ladies 2-0 Charlton Athletic Women Women’s Championship
Game 154 – 5/3/22 New Marske 0-2 South Park Rangers North Riding Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Game 153 – 3/3/22 Easington Colliery 1-0 Jarrow FC Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup First Round
Game 152 – 1/3/22 Horden CW 4-0 Blyth Town Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup Second Round
Game 151 – 28/2/22 Sunderland U23s 0-3 Stoke City U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 150 – 27/2/22 Durham Women 0-1 Birmingham City Women Women’s FA Cup Fifth Round
Game 149 – 26/2/22 Clifton All Whites 3-1 Bourne Town United Counties League Division One
Game 148 – 25/2/22 Willington 0-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 147 – 23/2/22 Spennymoor Town 1-4 Ryhope CW Durham Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
Game 146 – 21/2/22 Sunderland U23s 0-1 West Bromwich Albion U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 144 – 17/2/22 Easington Colliery 1-3 Newton Aycliffe Durham Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
Game 143 – 17/2/22 Germany Women 1-1 Spain Women Arnold Clark Cup (At Middlesbrough)
Game 142 – 15/2/22 Horden CW 3-1 Blyth Town Northern League Division Two
Game 141 – 14/2/22 Sunderland U23s 2-2 Wigan Athletic U23s Premier League Cup Group E
Game 140 – 13/2/22 Durham Women 0-3 Bristol City Women Women’s Championship
Game 139 – 12/2/22 York City 3-2 Morpeth Town FA Trophy Fifth Round
Game 138 – 11/2/22 Sunderland West End 1-4 Birtley Town Northern League Division Two
Game 137 – 9/2/22 Birtley Town 1-0 Bedlington Terriers Northern League Division Two
Game 136 – 8/2/22 Hartlepool United 3-1 Barrow League Two
Game 135 – 6/2/22 Sunderland Ladies 2-2 Sheffield United Women Women’s Championship
Game 134 – 5/2/22 Durham City 0-0 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 133 – 4/2/22 Bedlington Terriers 1-1 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 132 – 3/2/22 Billingham Town 0-0 West Auckland Town Northern League Division One
Game 130 – 1/2/22 Ryhope CW 0-2 Sunderland RCA Northern League Division One
Game 129 – 31/1/22 Sunderland U23s 1-1 Nottingham Forest U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 126 – 28/1/22 Sunderland West End 1-0 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 125 – 25/1/22 Easington Colliery 5-1 FC Hartlepool Durham Challenge Cup Second Round
Game 124 – 24/1/22 Sunderland U23s 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 123 – 23/1/22 Durham Women 1-1 Sheffield United Women Women’s Championship
Game 122 – 22/1/22 Easington Colliery 2-2 Jarrow FC Northern League Division Two
Game 121 – 21/1/22 Billingham Town 2-3 Thornaby Northern League Division One
Game 120 – 18/1/22 Spennymoor Town 3-0 Whickham Durham Challenge Cup Second Round
Game 119 – 16/1/22 Durham Cestria 13-0 Birtley Town Ladies Durham Women’s Cup Quarter-Final
Game 118 – 16/1/22 Durham Women 2-3 Crystal Palace Women Women’s Championship
Game 117 – 15/1/22 Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 116 – 12/1/22 Easington Colliery 4-2 Shotton Colliery Friendly (At Downhill Pitch 1)
Game 115 – 11/1/22 Sunderland 1-3 Lincoln City League One
Game 114 – 10/1/22 Sunderland U23s 2-0 Reading U23s Premier League Two Division Two
Game 112 – 8/1/22 Horden CW 3-1 Newcastle University Northern League Division Two
Game 111 – 8/1/22 Hartlepool United 2-1 Blackpool FA Cup Third Round
Game 110 – 5/1/22 Thornaby 2-0 Northallerton Town Northern League Division One
Game 109 – 4/1/22 Horden CW 2-2 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two
Game 108 – 2/1/22 Blyth Spartans 2-1 Gateshead National League North
Game 107 – 1/1/22 Hartlepool United 0-0 Oldham Athletic League Two
Game 106 – 27/12/21 Marske United 1-2 Stockton Town Northern Premier League Division One East
Game 105 – 27/12/21 Thornaby 4-0 Redcar Athletic Northern League Division One
Game 104 – 26/12/21 Newcastle Benfield 2-3 West Allotment Celtic Northern League Division One
Game 103 – 22/12/21 Gateshead 0-5 Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup First Round
Game 101 – 18/12/21 Ilkley Town 1-1 Bacup Borough North West Counties League Division One North
Game 100 – 17/12/21 Horden CW 3-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 98 – 13/12/21 Sunderland U23s 1-1 Mansfield Town U23s Premier League Cup Group E
Game 96 – 11/12/21 Easington Colliery 2-2 Bedlington Terriers Northern League Division Two
Game 95 – 8/12/21 Hartlepool United 2-1 Rochdale League Two
Game 93 – 5/12/21 Sunderland Ladies 0-7 Aston Villa Women Women’s Continental Cup Group A
Game 91 – 3/12/21 Gateshead 0-2 Charlton Athletic FA Cup Second Round
Game 87 – 24/11/21 Birtley Town 2-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 86 – 23/11/21 West Allotment Celtic 1-3 Consett Northern League Division One
Game 85 – 21/11/21 East Durham Ladies 11-0 Wear United Women Durham County Women’s League Two
Game 84 – 20/11/21 Loughborough University 2-0 Gresley Rovers FA Vase Second Round
Game 83 – 19/11/21 Easington Colliery 2-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Northern League Division Two
Game 82 – 17/11/21 Shotton Colliery 0-2 Darlington Town Wearside League First Division
Game 81 – 16/11/21 Tow Law Town 7-1 Durham City Northern League Division Two
Game 80 – 14/11/21 Durham Women 0-2 Liverpool Women Women’s Championship
Game 79 – 13/11/21 Newcastle University 0-4 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 78 – 12/11/21 Hartlepool United 1-2 Newport County League Two
Game 77 – 9/11/21 Horden CW 1-2 Redcar Town Northern League Division Two
Game 76 – 7/11/21 Sunderland Ladies 0-2 London City Lionesses Women’s Championship
Game 75 – 6/11/21 Boldon CA 3-2 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 74 – 4/11/21 Sunderland U18s 0-2 Bradford City U18s FA Youth Cup First Round Proper
Game 73 – 2/11/21 Horden CW 0-3 Chester-le-Street Town Northern League Division Two
Game 72 – 30/10/21 Albion Rovers 1-0 Brora Rangers Scottish Cup Second Round Replay
Game 71 – 30/10/21 Celtic B 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts Scottish Lowland League
Game 70 – 27/10/21 Farringdon Detached 0-2 Durham Corinthians Wearside League First Division
Game 69 – 26/10/21 Newton Aycliffe 2-4 Ashington Northern League Division One
Game 67 – 23/10/21 Easington Colliery 5-1 Esh Winning Northern League Division Two
Game 65 – 19/10/21 Horden CW 2-3 Wolviston Durham Challenge Cup Second Preliminary Round
Game 63 – 16/10/21 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 62 – 15/10/21 Shotton Colliery 3-0 West Auckland Tunns Wearside League First Division
Game 60 – 12/10/21 Horden CW 8-1 Durham City Northern League Division Two
Game 59 – 9/10/21 FC Halifax Town 2-0 Weymouth National League
Game 58 – 8/10/21 Easington Colliery 3-1 Redcar Town Northern League Division Two
Game 57 – 6/10/21 Washington United 5-4 Coxhoe Athletic Wearside League First Division
Game 54 – 2/10/21 Horden CW 1-3 Sunderland West End Northern League Division Two
Game 53 – 1/10/21 Billingham Town 1-4 North Shields Northern League Division One
Game 52 – 30/9/21 Easington Colliery 3-0 Chester-le-Street Town Northern League Division Two
Game 51 – 29/9/21 Birtley Town 5-3 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 50 – 28/9/21 South Shields 2-1 Lancaster City Northern Premier League Premier Division
Game 49 – 25/9/21 Chester-le-Street Town 2-0 Easington Colliery FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
Game 48 – 23/9/21 Esh Winning 0-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 47 – 22/9/21 Sunderland West End 2-1 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two
Game 46 – 21/9/21 Billingham Town 1-2 Seaham Red Star Northern League Division One
Game 44 – 18/9/21 Boldon CA 1-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 43 – 16/9/21 Easington Colliery 3-1 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 42 – 14/9/21 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Newcastle Benfield Northern League Division One
Game 41 – 11/9/21 Easington Colliery 2-1 Redcar Athletic FA Vase First Qualifying Round
Game 40 – 10/9/21 Washington 0-5 Thornaby FA Vase First Qualifying Round
Game 39 – 8/9/21 Bedlington Terriers 2-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 38 – 7/9/21 Chester-le-Street Town 2-4 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two
Game 37 – 5/9/21 Sunderland Ladies 2-0 Blackburn Rovers Ladies Women’s Championship
Game 36 – 4/9/21 Easington Colliery 2-0 Willington Northern League Division Two
Game 35 – 2/9/21 Easington Colliery 4-0 Blyth Town Northern League Division Two
Game 34 – 1/9/21 Heaton Stannington 1-0 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 33 – 31/8/21 Ryhope CW 0-2 Newton Aycliffe Northern League Division One
Game 32 – 30/8/21 Gateshead 2-1 Guiseley National League North
Game 31 – 30/8/21 Sunderland RCA 1-1 Seaham Red Star Northern League Division One
Game 30 – 28/8/21 Tow Law Town 2-2 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 28 – 25/8/21 Washington 0-4 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 27 – 24/8/21 Boldon CA 2-3 Jarrow FC Northern League Division Two
Game 26 – 22/8/21 Hartlepool United Women 2-1 South Shields Ladies Pre-Season Friendly
Game 25 – 21/8/21 Easington Colliery 3-0 Carlisle City Northern League Division Two
Game 24 – 19/8/21 Easington Colliery 2-4 Birtley Town Northern League Division Two
Game 23 – 18/8/21 Brandon United 6-1 Washington Northern League Division Two
Game 22 – 17/8/21 Redcar Town 0-1 Horden CW Northern League Division Two
Game 21 – 14/8/21 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0-3 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 20 – 12/8/21 Easington Colliery 2-7 Newcastle University Northern League Division Two
Game 19 – 11/8/21 West Auckland Tunns 1-4 Darlington Town Wearside League First Division
Game 18 – 10/8/21 Billingham Town 1-0 Bishop Auckland Northern League Division One
Game 17 – 4/8/21 Shotton Colliery 5-1 Washington United Wearside League First Division
Game 16 – 3/8/21 Horden CW 1-1 Boldon CA Northern League Division Two
Game 15 – 31/7/21 Jarrow FC 0-1 Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two
Game 14 – 30/7/21 Sunderland 2-1 Hull City Pre-Season Friendly
Game 13 – 28/7/21 Shotton Colliery 4-1 Farringdon Detached Wearside League First Division
Game 12 – 27/7/21 Seaham Red Star 7-2 Chester-le-Street Town Pre-Season Friendly
Game 11 – 26/7/21 Coxhoe Athletic 1-0 Durham United Pre-Season Friendly
Game 10 – 24/7/21 Easington Colliery 6-0 Polton Pre-Season Friendly
Game 9 – 21/7/21 Shotton Colliery 0-1 Hebburn Town U23s Pre-Season Friendly
Game 8 – 20/7/21 Easington Colliery 1-3 Ryhope CW Pre-Season Friendly (At Houghall College)
Game 7 – 17/7/21 FC Hartlepool 1-4 Easington Colliery Pre-Season Friendly
Game 6 – 16/7/21 Durham Corinthians 2-3 Shotton Colliery Pre-Season Friendly
Game 5 – 14/7/21 Horden CW 0-1 Northallerton Town Pre-Season Friendly
Game 2 – 6/7/21 FC Hartlepool 2-2 Redcar Athletic Pre-Season Friendly